Fishbourne Bowling Club

HOME HISTORY CONTACT US MEMBERSHIP NEWS & VIEWS
                                                                     
    Fixtures and Results 2019
 
  DATE    TYPE CLUB / TIME / DRESS CODE  VENUE   SHOTS    FOR  AGAINST    RESULT
  20 Apr  Spoon Drive    Spoon Drive  -  2.00pm  -  White
 Home                  
  24 Apr  4 Rinks Men   Crablands   -   2.00pm   -  White  Away    43       122
  28 April   5  MXT's   Cowplain   -  2.00pm  -  Grey  Home     92        74
  1 May    3 MXT's   Southbourne   -   6.00 pm   -   Grey  Away     42        64    
  4  May    2 BML
   + 1 MXT
  Witterings   -    2.00pm  -   White  Away          
  5 May          Fun Day - 2.00 pm - White      Home                      
  9 May      Open Day  -   11am  -  3pm  Home                
  10 May 3 Rinks(Men)   Vice Patrons - 2.00 pm - White       (with Southbourne)  Home    46     69
  11 May   4 MXT's   Crofton     -  2.00pm  -    Grey  Home     60     57     
  12 May   4 MXT's    Hayling Island  -  2.00pm - White  Away    65     60
  15 May   3 MXT's   Graffham - 6.00 pm - Grey    Home    39     49   
   16 May   5  MXT's    Grasshoppers - 6.00 pm - Grey  Away    47      70     
   18  May    Open Day  -   11am - 3pm  Home
   20 May   2 BML
  + 1 MXT
   Bognor   -  2.00pm   -   White  Away   31
  12
    43
    26
    2 points
   22 May    3 MXT's    Rogate  -  2.30 pm -  Grey   Home    63     50       
   24 May    2 BML
  + 1  MXT
  Aldingbourne   -   2.00 pm   -   White      Home    32
   20   
    28    
      7
   4 points    
  28  May    2 BML
 + 1  MXT
  Pagham   -    2.00pm    -    White     Home   40
   32
    27
      9 
    6 points
   29  May    4 MXT's   RAFA   -    6.15pm   Cancelled - Rain  Away         
    30  May    3 MXT'   West  Dean   -  6pm   -   Grey  Away     
   44 
  
     70
   2 June   3 MXT's   Emsworth  -  2.00pm  -  White  Away    48      42
   5 June   2 Triples
  2 Triples
   Liphook  -  6pm   -  Grey               Midhurst Cup  Home
  Away
   21
   41
    50
    28
   7 June   3 Triples     Haslemere  -  6pm -- Grey   Holbrook Cup - Postponed   Away
   8 June   5 MXT's   Little Spain   -   2.00 pm   -   White  Away     61      92  
   10 June   2 BML
  + 1 MXT
  Maltravers   -   Match Cancelled  - Rain  Home
  12 June    1 Rink
   1 Rink
  Homefield Park   -  6.00pm  - Green Unplayable - Rain    Home
 Away
    
    
     
     
  13 June   4 MXT's   Graffham     -   Match abandoned after 12 ends  - Rain  Away     28     32
  15  June   4 MXT's   Petworth   -   2.00 pm   -   Cancelled by Petworth  Home     
    
     
       
    

   17 June    4 MXT's    Fittleworth   -   6.00pm  -    Grey  Away    53      35
  19 June   3 MXT's   West Dean - 6.00pm - Grey  Home            
  20 June    2 BML
    
  Storrington  -   2.00pm  -  White   Home              
  22 June   Finlayson Trophy - Won by Wendy Dean & Dorothy Bishop  Home
   25  June  
 2 BML
  
  Aldingbourne  -   2.00 pm  -   White Away     
    17
     
     58
    26 June    2 BML
   + 1 MXT
   Witterings -  2.00 pm -  White    Home     31
    12
    34
    13 
    28 June     3  Triples    Haslemere - Holbrook Cup   6.30pm    Grey   Away    59     55        +
     30 June     2 BML
    + 1 MXT
    Crablands  -   2.00 pm  -   White    Home     33
     12
      37
      21
     2 Pts.

   3 July   4 MXT's   Midhurst   -   6.00 pm   -   Grey  Home     75       53
   5 July   4 MXT's   Arundel   -   2.00 pm   -   White  Home     60       31
   6 July   4 MXT's   Portsmouth Gas   -   2.00pm   -  White  Away     59      77
   8 July   2 BML
  + 1 MXT
  Maltravers  -   2.00pm  -   White  Away
  11 July   3 MXT's   Southbourne   -   6.00 pm   -   Grey  Home     43      51  
  13 July      Sparks & Pardoe Trophy -  Christopher Holt  Babs Walker
                                                 Derek Packham  Martin Reed
 Home             
  14 July   2 BML
 + 1 MXT
  Storrington   -   2.00 pm   -   White    Away    38
    18
    32
     12
     6 Pts.
  17 July   3 MXT's   Witterings - Holbrook Cup   -  6.00pm   -   Grey  Away     35      53
  19 July    5 MXT's   Norfolk   -   2.00 pm   -   Cancelled due to weather  Home         
  20 July   5 MXT's   Little Spain    -    2.00pm    -    White  Home    76        81   
  22 July   4 MXT's   Chichester   -   6.00 pm   -    Grey      Away     56     107         
  24 July   4 MXT's   Midhurst    -    6.00pm    -    Grey  Away     52       77
  26  July   4 MXT's   Petworth    -    2.00pm   -    White  Away     53       73  
  28 July  3 MXT's   Emsworth  -  2.00pm  -  White    Home     51       48
  31 July   4 MXT's   Hayling Island  -  2.00pm   -   White  Home     63        64
  1 August   5 MXT's   Grasshoppers   -   6.00 pm   -   Grey    Home     77       84   
  5 August   2 BML
 + 1 MXT
  Pagham    -    2.00pm    -    White  Away     17
     8
      46
      32
     
  6 August   2 BML
 + 1 MXT
  Bognor   -    2.00pm   -   White  Home    36
   19  
     33
     11
    6 Pts.
  11 August   4 MXT's   Chichester    -   2.00 pm   -   White    Home    56      61
   13 August   2 BML
  + 1 MXT
  Crablands  -   2.00   -   White  Away
   20 August    4 MXT's   Arundel    -   2.00 pm   -   White  Away           
   22 August   3 MXT's   Rogate     -    2.30 pm   -   Grey  Away          
   24 August   4 MXT's   Bocking Alliance  -  2.00pm   -  White  Home
   25 August      Captains Trophy   -  2.00pm   -   White  Home              
   28 August   4 MXT's   RAFA    -    5.45pm    -   Grey  Home         
   31 August   Club Finals  -   10.00am   -  White  Home
    1 Sept   Club Finals  -   10.00am   -   White  Home
   4  Sept   4 MXT's   Portsmouth Gas  -  2.00pm   -   White   Home  
   6  Sept   5 MXT's   Norfolk     -     2.00 pm     -     White    Away             
   14 Sept      President v Captain   -   2.00 pm   -   White (not club colours)  Home    
     
   20 Sept         Candlelight Match & Supper  -   5.30pm   -    White  Home                
   21 Sept         Green Closes                        
   20 Oct   Presentation Dinner  -   Chichester Park Hotel   -  7.30pm
  12 Nov   AGM   -   FBC Pavilion   -     7.30pm