Fishbourne Bowling Club

HOME HISTORY CONTACT US MEMBERSHIP NEWS & VIEWS
                                                                     
    Fixtures and Results 2018
 
  DATE    TYPE CLUB / TIME / DRESS CODE  VENUE   SHOTS    FOR  AGAINST    RESULT
  14 Apr  Spoon Drive    Spoon Drive  -  2.00pm    -   Postponed - Waterlogged Green
 Home                  
  21 Apr   Open Day    Open Day   11am - 3pm
  22 April   4 MXT's   Cowplain   -   2.00 pm   -   Grey    Away    37      110      
  25 Apr  4  MXT's   Crablands   -   2.00pm   -  White  Away    59       85
  29 April      Open Day -  11am -  3pm         
  2 May    3 MXT's   Southbourne   -   6.00 pm   -   Grey  Away    21      88       
  5  May    4 MXT's   Witterings   -    2.00pm  -   White  Away    60     61 
  6 May          Fun Day - 2.00 pm - White  -  Won by Sheila Hill   Home                      
  8 May   2 BML
  +1 MXT
  Hotham - 6.00 pm - Cancelled, Hotham withdrawn  Away                
  11 May 3 Rinks(Men)   Vice Patrons - 2.00 pm - White       (with Southbourne)  Away    106    114
  12 May   4 MXT's   Crofton     -  2.00pm  -    Grey  Away     46     84     WET
  13 May   4 MXT's    Hayling Island  -  2.00pm - White  Away    65     51
  16 May   3 MXT's   Graffham - 6.00 pm - Grey    Home    53    47   
   17 May   5  MXT's    Grasshoppers - 6.00 pm - Grey   Away    61     69      
   23 May    3 MXT's    Rogate - 3.00 pm -  Grey   Home    61     38       
   25 May    2 BML
  + 1  MXT
  Aldingbourne   -   2.00 pm   -   White     Home    44
   38
    22
    10
    
  29  May    2 BML
 + 1  MXT
  Pagham   -    2.00pm    -    White   -  Match Cancelled   Home     
   30  May    4 MXT's   RAFA   -    6.15pm   -    Grey  Away    41     52
    31  May     2  Triples
    2 Triples
   Midhurst Cup  v   Petersfield    6.00 pm   Home
  Away
    00
   23   
  00
    50
   3 June   3 MXT's   Emsworth  -  2.00pm  -  White  Away    41     61
   4 June    3 Triples    Holbrook Cup  v  Petersfield     6.00 pm   Home    20     80
   6  June   1  Rink
  1  Rink
  Abergavenny Cup  -  Mens County Double Fours   6.00 pm   Home
  Away
    22
    26
     27
     15
   8 June    2 BML
 + 1 MXT
  Middleton   -   2.00pm   -   White  Home     41
    15
     30
     13
   5 points

  9 June   5 MXT's   Little Spain   -   2.00 pm   -   White  Away      46       95
  13 June    1 Rink
   1 Rink
Abergavenny Cup  v Norfolk   6.00pm   Home
  Away
    7
    6
     26
     23
  14 June   3 MXT's   Graffh am     -   6.30 pm   -   Grey  Away     38      59
  16  June   2 BML
  + 1 MXT
  Crablands   -   2.00 pm   -    White  Away     32
    32 
     33
       4
    2 points

   18 June    3 MXT    Fittleworth  -    6.00 pm    -  Grey    (Re-arranged  match)   Home     65      34
  20 June   3 MXT's   West Dean - 6.00pm - Grey  Home     43       55
  23 June     Finlayson - Won by Christine Holt & Bernard  Wallsgrove  Home              
   26  June   2 BML
   + 1MXT
  Aldingbourne  -   2.00 pm  -   White   Home     17
    14
     61
     14
    27 June      4 MXT's    Witterings -  2.00 pm -  White   Home     66      70
     30 June     2 BML
    + 1 MXT
    Petworth  -   2.00 pm  -   White   Home
   1  July    2 BML
 + 1 MXT
  Crablands   -    2.00pm    -    White  Home    53
   18
     10
       9
   6 points
   4 July   4 MXT's   Midhurst   -   6.00 pm   -   Grey  Home   
   5 July   4 MXT's   Arundel   -   2.00 pm   -   White  Home    63     52
  11 July   6 MXT's   Portsmouth Gas   -   Cancelled by  Portsmouth Gas  Away
  12 July   3 MXT's   Southbourne   -   6.00 pm   -   Grey  Home     
  14 July      Sparks & Pardoe Trophy - 2.00pm - White (not club colour)  Home             
  15 July   4 MXT's   Storrington   -   2.00 pm   -   White    Away  
  18 July   2 BML
 + 1MXT
  Petworth    -    2.00pm    -    White  Away  
  20 July    5 MXT's   Norfolk   -   2.00 pm   -   White   Home
  21 July   5 MXT's   Little Spain    -    2.00pm    -    Whit  Home                
  23 July   4 MXT's   Chichester   -   6.00 pm   -    Grey      Away
  25 July   4 MXT's   Midhurst    -    6.00pm    -    Grey  Away
  27  July    3 MXT's   West Dean    -    5.30pm   -    Greys  Away      
  29 July  3 MXT's   Emsworth  -  -2.00pm  -  White  Home
  1 August   4 MXT's   Hayling Island   -   2.00 pm   -   White    Home             
  2 August   5 MXT's   Grasshoppers   -   6.00 pm   -    Grey  Home
  6 August   2 BML
 + 1 MXT
  Pagham    -    2.00pm    -    White  Away    
  9 August   2 BML
 + 1 MXT
  Hotham   -   6.00 pm   -   Grey  Home              
  10 August   2 BML
  + 1 MXT
  Middleton   -   2.00 pm   -   White     Away   
  12 August   4 MXT's   Chichester    -   2.00 pm   -   White   Home    
   15 August   4 MXT's   RAFA   -   5.45 pm   -   Grey     Home
   22 August    4 MXT's   Arundel    -   2.00 pm   -   White  Away      
   23 August   3 MXT's   Rogate     -    3.00 pm   -   Grey  Away
   27 August      Captains Trophy    -   2.00 pm   -   White (not club colours)   Home              
   28 August   5 MXT's   Bognor    -    2.00 pm    -   White  Home
    1 Sept   Club Finals  -   10.00am   -   White  Home
    2 Sept   Club Finals  -  10.00am  -  White  Home
   5  Sept   5 MXT's   Bognor    -    2.00 pm    -     White  Away  
   7 Sept   5 MXT's   Norfolk     -     2.00 pm     -     White    Away             
   9 Sept.   4 MXT's   Storrington     -   2.00pm     -   White   Home
   12 Sept   6 MXT's   Portsmouth Gas     -     2.00 pm     -     White  Home
   15 Sept      President v Captain   -   2.00 pm   -   White (not club colours)  Home    
     
   21 Sept         Candlelight Match & Supper  -   TBA   -    White  Home                
   22 Sept         Green Closes                        
   21 Oct   Presentation Dinner  -   Chichester Park Hotel   -  7.30pm
  13 Nov   AGM   -   FBC Pavilion   -     7.30pm